Lauderdale County
Lauderdale County High Rogersville, AL
Basketball Boys

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Show All
Mark Newton 256-247-3414 Email
  Whitney Owens 256-247-3414 Email

2016-2017 BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov 8 at Deshler  4:00 7B, 8G, 8B
Nov 10  at Rogers  4:30  7B, 8G, 8B 
Nov 14  at Lexington  5:00  8G, 8B 
Nov 18 at Clements 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
Nov 19  Wilson Tournament    8G, 8B 
Nov 21  at Brooks  3:00  7B, 8G, 8B 
Nov 22 at Winfield 4:30 BB, VG, VB
Nov 28  vs Mars Hill at HOME  4:30  7B, 8G, 8B 
Nov 29 at Brooks 3:30 BG, BB, VG, VB
Dec 1  vs Wilson at HOME  4:30  7B, 8G, 8B 
Dec 2 vs West Limestone at HOME 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
Dec 5  vs Deshler at HOME  4:30  7B, 8G, 8B 
Dec 6 vs Colbert County at HOME 4:30 BB, VG, VB
Dec 8

vs Central at HOME (Larry Sinyard Gym)

                             (Old Gym)

4:00

4:30

BG, BB, VG, VB

7B, 8G, 8B

Dec 9-13 TimesDaily Classic   VG, VB
Dec 12  vs Lexington at HOME  5:00 8G, 8B 
Dec 13  at Mars Hill  4:30  7B, 8G, 8B 
Dec 16 vs Lexington at HOME 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
Dec 19

at Wilson (Old Gym)

              (New Gym)

2:00

3:00

7B, 8G, 8B

BG, BB, VG, VB

Dec 20 at Colbert Heights 4:30 BB, VG, VB
Dec 23 at Rogers 3:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
Dec 27-30 Keith Davis Memorial Christmas Tournament   VG, BG, 8G
Dec 30  Christmas Tournament    8B 
Jan 3

vs Brooks at HOME (Larry Sinyard Gym)

                             (Old Gym)

4:00

4:30

BG, BB, VG, VB

7B, 8G, 8B

Jan 5 at Colbert County 4:30 BB, VG, VB
Jan 5  at Rogers  4:30  7B, 8G, 8B 
Jan 6

at West Limestone

 

4:00

4:00

BG, BB, VG, VB

7B, 8G, 8B

Jan 9  at Central  4:30  7B, 8G, 8B 
Jan 10 at Lexington 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
Jan 12  vs West Limestone at HOME 4:30  7B, 8G, 8B 
Jan 13 vs Wilson at HOME 4:30 BG, VG, VB
Jan 14 vs Winfield at HOME 4:30 BB, VG, VB
Jan 14-21 County Tournament at Wilson   8G, 8B, BG, BB, VG, VB
Jan 27 vs Colbert Heights at HOME 4:30 BB, VG, VB
Jan 30 vs Rogers at HOME 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
Jan 31 vs Clements at HOME 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB
Feb 3 at Central 4:00 BG, BB, VG, VB

 2016-2017

Varsity Boys Basketball Roster

Slade Brown

Buddy Burchell

Peyton Gross

Wyatt Newton

Dayne Palmer

Juvonne Shanes

Trenton Sharp

Reece Thacker 


B-Team Boys Basketball Roster

Colby Birdwell

Weston Bowling

Jackson Griggs

Luke McIntyre

Daniel Romine

Connor Smith

Sam Stokes

Jacob Trousdale

Blade Wisdom


7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Roster

Dillon Bayes

Brody Covington

Lucas Davis

Wheeler Dickerson

Jackson Ferguson

Eric Fuqua

Austin Goode

Nathan Grisham

Tristen Hammell

Beau Hughes

Landon Jones

William Kelley

Brodie Llewellyn

Carson Marlow

Collin Mason

Blaze McConnell

Xavier Mitchell

Tanner Rogers

Holden Stanfield

Drake Thrasher

Daniel White