Lauderdale County
Lauderdale County High Rogersville, AL
LCHS Hosts Its First Annual 5K and 1-Mile Fun Run
Sunday, October 07, 2012
See Race Results

The Lauderdale County High School Boys Basketball Program hosted its 1st Annual 5K and 1-Mile Fun Run on Saturday, October 6.  All proceeds directly benefit boys basketball at LCHS.  There were 23 participants in the 5K and 22 participants in the fun run.  See official race results below.

Place       Name                 Time

1           Trent Patterson      22:17

2           Barry Meadows        22:24

3           Gary Williams        23:49

4           David Paden          24:38

5           Jason Barksdale      25:15

6           Keith Hallmark       25:26

7           Corey Goode          25:32

8           Justin Ritter        26:02

9           Matthew Davis        26:19

10          Aleesha Crowe        26:22

11          Nicole McConnell     26:56

12          Amanda Davis         26:57

13          Wyatt Newton         28:02

14          Casey Hardy          29:02

15          Robert Lancaster     29:30

16          Kellie Jordan        30:18

17          Allen Phillips       30:52

18          Alana Mobley         31:05

19          Rhonda Ray           34:20

20          Shelia Larson        34:20

21          Shelby Springer      37:33

22          John Cantrell        38:05

23          Landon Cantrel       38:05

 

 

Overall Male Winner – Trent Patterson

Overall Female Winner – Aleesha Crowe

Male Masters Winner – Barry Meadows

Female Masters Winner – Rhonda Ray

Male Age Group Winners: 

Age 0-10

1st Place – Allen Phillips

2nd Place – Landon Cantrell

Age 11-14

1st Place – Wyatt Newton

 

Age 15-19

1st Place – Jason Barksdale

Age 25-29

1st Place – Justin Ritter

2nd Place – John Cantrell

Age 30-34

1st Place – Corey Goode

2nd Place – Casey Hardy

Age 35-39

1st Place – Gary Williams

2nd Place – Matthew Davis

Age 40-44

1st Place – David Paden

Age 45-49

1st Place – Robert Lancaster

Age 55-59

1st Place – Keith Hallmark

 

Female Age Group Winners

Age 11-14

1st Place – Shelby Springer

Age 30-34

1st Place – Kellie Jordan

2nd Place – Alana Mobley

Age 35-39

1st Place – Nicole McConnell

2nd Place – Amanda Davis

Age 50-54

1st Place – Shelia Larson 

1 Mile Fun Run Results

Place     Name                Time

1         Reese Thacker       6:52

2         Will Thacker        6:53

3         Clay Pace           7:11

4         Ekena Anekwenze     7:17

5         Laken Waddell       7:49

6         Buddy Burchell      7:53

7         Parker East         8:15

8         Freddie McConnell   8:19

9         Abby Roberson       8:20

10        Callie Grisham      8:44

11        Todd Barksdale      9:07

12        Nathan Grisham      9:12

13        Austin Goode        9:14

14        Alex Ritter         9:39

15        Joseph Belue        10:14

16        Julia Pace          10:40

17        Katelyn Patterson   10:42

18        Lydia Clemmons      11:35

19        Mallory McConnell   11:37

20        Heard Fisher        14:14

21        Teresa Nafe         16:22

22        Karen Farmer        16:23

 

Male Overall Winner – Reese Thacker

Female Overall Winner – Abby Roberson

 

Male Age Group Winners

Age 6-11

1st – Parker East

2nd – Freddie McConnell

3rd – Todd Barksdale

Female Age Group Winners

Age 0-5

1st – Mallory McConnell

Age 6-11

1st – Callie Grisham

2nd – Alex Ritter

3rd – Julia Pace